100% Marula Oil for beauty and anti-aging.

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
     Lack lustre skin gets an anti-oxidant boost from wild harvested marula oil. Known to be one of the most oxidant stable oils in the world, marula oil is highly recommended to soften skin and balance moisture levels. Ideally used after a spritz of distillate water, daily usage of our Namibian Marula Oil may plump skin cells and help slow down damage to collagen.
     Growing wild throughout southern Africa, emollient Marula Oil is collected from intoxicatingly sweet marula fruits. Craved by monkeys, elephants and humans alike, these fruits are often made into jams and juices. But as sweet as the fruit is, the real prize for many lies inside. The tough shell of marula’s seed protects the precious oil making those who can’t wait to indulge themselves work very hard for it. Each shell must be crushed by hand using a heavy rock. Once winnowed away, the seeds are sun dried while our Namibian collectors await transport of the seeds to the mill. Once pressed, this precious Marula Oil is flown off to Shea Terra Organics in its most desired virgin state.
*Our products are made with natural and organic ingredients to treat your hair and skin well. However, keep in mind that results may vary!

This content was originally published here.

Can't Get enough Freebie, Subscribe

We will send you the latest digital Marketing technology and methods that should help you grow your business.

Scroll to Top